Route Table

Location88 km55 km (1)55 km (2)33 kmKontrollschluss
Start Gletscherschlucht07.0007.4508.1508.45-
Rotes Tor07.4008.2508.55-10.15
Feld08.10---10.30
Bussalp08.15---10.45
Bort08.3508.4009.10-11.00
Unterer Lauchbühl08.5008.5509.25-11.30
Grosse Scheidegg09.1509.2009.50-12.00
First09.3009.3510.05-12.30
Bachalpsee09.4509.5010.20-13.15
Kreuzungspunkt09.5009.5510.25-13.45
Oberhaus09.5510.0010.30-14.00
Regenmatte10.0010.0510.35-14.20
Marmorbruch10.0510.1010.40-14.45
Ziel 55 km-10.2010.50-15.00

Fahrer/Innen der 88-km-Strecke müssen die Abzweigung im Grund um 13.00 Uhr passiert haben, sonst werden sie aus dem Rennen genommen!

Abzweigung 88 km Grund10.05--08.4513.00
Brandegg10.25--09.1014.00
Alpiglen10.40--09.2514.25
Kleine Scheidegg10.55--09.4015.15
Ziel 88 km11.25--10.1016.00
      
Kurze Strecke22 kmKontrollschluss
Start (Zielgelände)10.00-
Rotes Tor10.35-
Kreuzungspunkt10.3514.30
Regenmatte10.5014.50
Ziel 22 km11.0015.20

Die Zeiten der Spitze gelten bei guten Boden- und Witterungsbedingungen. Die Organisatoren behalten sich vor, die Kontrollzeiten kurzfristig den Gegebenheiten anzupassen.

Offer for family members and friends for Firstbahn:

Firstbahn GrindelwaldAll participants will receive in the starter bag two coupons for a reduced-fare ticket for the Firstbahn. Family members and friends can travel for CHF 16.- Grindelwald-Bort or for CHF 30.– Grindelwald-First back and cheer on the bikers along the way.

Important: Ticket is only valid by showing this flyer over the counter Firstbahn.

Attractive spectators view points